Out of stock
SKU: 9H6864

9H6864 Bolt fit Caterpillar

9H6864 Caterpillar BOLT (9H6864) | IronDT.com
9H6864 Caterpillar BOLT (9H6864) | IronDT.com
9H6864 Caterpillar BOLT (9H6864) | IronDT.com
Out of stock
SKU: 9H6864

9H6864 Bolt fit Caterpillar

  • New aftermarket part
  • 30 day returns
  • Manufacturer's warranty
Not Available

9H6864 Bolt fit Caterpillar

The 9H6864 bolt is a C-Series head bolt used on Caterpillar equipment. The listed applications include Caterpillar backhoe loaders, excavators, pipelayers and track-type tractors. This is a new aftermarket spare part manufactured by CTP (Costex Tractor Parts).

The part is identified by SKU 9H6864 and is listed for use in the cylinder-head bolt category. The fitment information covers several Caterpillar machine models and series, including backhoe loaders 416, 426 and 428; excavator 225; pipelayers 583H, 583K, 594 and 594H; and track-type tractors D4D, D8H, D8K, D9E, D9G and D9H.

Fitment

  • Equipment brand: Caterpillar
  • Backhoe loaders: 416, 426, 428
  • Excavator: 225
  • Pipelayers: 583H, 583K, 594, 594H
  • Track-type tractors: D4D, D8H, D8K, D9E, D9G, D9H

The model applications above are grouped by equipment type. The bolt is listed for the specified Caterpillar models as a C-Series head-bolt component. The available product data does not specify an engine arrangement, cylinder-head position, thread size, thread pitch, material grade, tightening torque or whether additional fasteners and hardware are included.

Specifications

Part typeC-Series head bolt
Equipment manufacturerCaterpillar
Part conditionNew
Part classificationAftermarket spare part
ManufacturerCTP (Costex Tractor Parts)
SKU9H6864
Listed weight0.3 lb
Listed length6.5 cm
Listed width1.5 cm
Listed depth2.5 cm

The dimensional data is recorded as length, width and depth: 6.5 cm × 1.5 cm × 2.5 cm. The available specifications do not identify the measurement method or define which physical features correspond to width and depth. Verify the dimensions and the machine application against the service documentation for the particular Caterpillar equipment before installation.

9H6864 Caterpillar BOLT (9H6864) | IronDT.com
9H6864 Caterpillar BOLT (9H6864) | IronDT.com
Out of stock
Not Available
Featured
There is not products in featured list Fill it up with products
wish-list-empty.webp
Moderation review
Everything worked out!
thx.webp
Your comment is under moderation. Thank you for your opinion.
Quick Order
Everything worked out!
thx.webp
Thank you for your order. the manager will contact you to clarify the data.
Quick Order
An error occurred.
Page will reload in 5 seconds.